Multiple Teams · St. Clairsville High School Girls Varsity Track finishes 9th place


Friday, April 28, 2017

3:00 PM

Place

9

Points

27

Meet Recap

Due to weather the meet was canceled early.

Licensed to John Glenn High School – OH
HY-TEK’s Meet Manager 4/28/2017 09:52 PM
Dan Adams Classic – 4/28/2017
John Glenn STS-95
Maysville Athletic Complex
Results

Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
STS: S 12.30 2016 Lysaih Rice, Steubenville
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kelley, T’Kayla Steubenville 12.50 12.53q 4
2 Zumbro, Karlie John Glenn 12.90 12.77q 1
3 Wood, Mechenzie St. Clairsvi 12.55 12.99q 2
4 Webb, Paige Maysville 13.10 13.06q 4
5 Lowry, Sydney Buckeye Trai 13.27 13.09q 2
6 Hall, Savannah Wester. Cent 12.50 13.10q 3
7 Kimble, Hallie Zanesville 13.10 13.12q 3
8 Reed, Delaney Wester. Cent 12.90 13.15q 1
9 Laubenthal, Alyssa Fairfield Ch 13.13 13.17 4
10 Stubbins, Montanna Claymont 13.26 13.21 3
11 Strama, Katie St. Clairsvi 13.55 13.29 3
12 Swope, Briana Maysville 13.46 4
13 Rankin, Arielle Buckeye Trai 14.06 13.47 1
14 Jordan, Emmy Tri-Valley 13.30 13.49 1
15 Ludwig, Lexi Fort Frye 13.50 13.63 2
16 Smith, Brittany John Glenn 13.50 13.65 1
17 Strong, Skyllar Sheridan 13.90 13.90 3
18 Bey, Deza Zanesville 13.60 14.03 4
19 O’Donahue, Rylee Claymont 14.00 14.25 2
20 Rocco, Claire Cambridge 14.60 14.31 2
21 Bond, Haley Sheridan 14.00 14.40 1
22 Spiker, Audrey Tri-Valley 13.60 14.72 4
— Mershimer, Celeste Fairfield Ch 14.46 NT 4
— Mullet, Sydney Garaway 14.30 NT 2
— Gerber, Page Garaway 14.31 NT 3
— Schott, Leanna Fort Frye 14.60 NT 3

Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================================
STS: S 12.30 2016 Lysaih Rice, Steubenville
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Kelley, T’Kayla Steubenville 12.53 12.48 10
2 Hall, Savannah Wester. Cent 13.10 12.62 8
3 Zumbro, Karlie John Glenn 12.77 13.02 6
4 Wood, Mechenzie St. Clairsvi 12.99 13.21 5
5 Reed, Delaney Wester. Cent 13.15 13.32 4
6 Webb, Paige Maysville 13.06 13.40 3
7 Lowry, Sydney Buckeye Trai 13.09 13.41 2
8 Kimble, Hallie Zanesville 13.12 13.61 1

Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
STS: S 26.09 2000 Athena Culverhouse, East Canton
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kelley, T’Kayla Steubenville 26.20 S 25.97q 3
2 Hall, Savannah Wester. Cent 26.30 26.28q 2
3 Baire, Emily St. Clairsvi 26.20 26.85q 4
4 Endly, Charlie Cambridge 27.30 26.93q 4
4 McGlothlin, Paige St. Clairsvi 26.55 26.93q 1
6 Stubbins, Montanna Claymont 27.23 27.10q 3
7 Lowry, Sydney Buckeye Trai 27.78 27.13q 3
8 Anderson, Meghan Tri-Valley 26.70 27.38q 2
9 Laubenthal, Alyssa Fairfield Ch 27.76 27.66 4
10 Bey, Deza Zanesville 28.30 27.78 1
11 Smith, Brittany John Glenn 28.20 27.82 1
12 Campbell, Breannah Sheridan 28.70 28.59 4
13 Wallace, Destiny Zanesville 28.50 28.66 2
14 Strong, Skyllar Sheridan 29.10 28.72 1
15 Clark, Mackenzie Tri-Valley 28.70 28.84 3
16 Poole, Michaela Claymont 28.00 28.91 2
17 Butler, Alauna Buckeye Trai 29.67 28.95 2
18 Hampp, Rachel Maysville 31.60 28.97 2
19 Dye, Kayla Fort Frye 31.00 29.63 3
20 Brock, Libety John Glenn 29.90 29.85 4
21 Shclabach, Shelly Garaway 30.00 29.97 4
22 Hunt, Leah Fairfield Ch 29.20 30.03 1
23 Mullet, Sydney Garaway 29.70 30.32 3
— Johnson, Tia Cambridge NT 4
— Whitehouse, Chloe West Musking 35.00 NT 1
— Rine, Kennedy Maysville 29.00 NT 2
— Ackon, Princella Wester. Cent 26.70 NT 1

Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
STS: S 57.95 2000 Jenny Castle, Barnesville
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Ey, Chloe Wester. Cent 1:01.03 1:01.03 4
2 Pullins, Laura Reed. Easter 1:01.00 1:02.30 4
3 Endly, Charlie Cambridge 1:03.00 1:02.78 4
4 Jarrett, Macie Maysville 1:06.00 1:03.26 3
5 Jones, Kayla Wester. Cent 1:02.00 1:03.45 4
6 Boykin, Felicity John Glenn 1:02.80 1:04.32 4
7 Spiker, Audrey Tri-Valley 1:03.00 1:04.75 4
8 Clonch, Kaeley Sheridan 1:05.00 1:05.79 4
9 Swan, Gianna St. Clairsvi 1:05.00 1:05.85 4
10 Poole, Michaela Claymont 1:06.00 1:06.20 3
11 Shutt, Haley Garaway 1:06.00 1:06.46 3
12 Pontious, Karrington Buckeye Trai 1:07.76 1:06.68 2
13 Gray, Lindsay Buckeye Trai 1:06.46 1:07.19 3
14 Klinkoski, Keri St. Clairsvi 1:06.33 1:07.21 3
15 Turner, Natirah Steubenville 1:08.00 1:07.60 2
16 Wallace, Destiny Zanesville 1:06.00 1:07.79 3
17 Brock, Libety John Glenn 1:10.00 1:09.14 1
18 Conrad, Emma Sheridan 1:09.00 1:09.77 2
19 Steiner, Madison Garaway 1:08.00 1:10.57 2
20 Williams, Mikal Steubenville 1:11.60 2
21 Reed, Miranda Maysville 1:12.00 1:11.72 1
22 Tilton, Sarah Fort Frye 1:07.00 1:12.37 3
23 Cochran, Lydia Claymont 1:09.00 1:12.57 2
24 Valentine, Taylor Tri-Valley 1:07.30 1:12.72 2
25 Marshall, Cherilynn Fairfield Ch 1:13.00 1:14.46 1
26 Bryan, Melanie Zanesville 1:11.00 1:16.18 1
27 Bruckner, Martha Fairfield Ch 1:19.50 1:17.81 1
28 Vandenbark, Kenzie West Musking 1:20.00 1:18.08 1
29 Carnes, Claire West Musking 1:20.00 1:22.26 1

Girls 100 Meter Run Wheelchair Wheelchair Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Schulze, Leah Wester. Cent 23.80 23.94 10
2 Zepfel, Lyssa Wester. Cent 24.00 24.19 8

Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
STS: S 5:12.11 2014 Lauren Paul, West Muskingum
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Fry, McKenna Wester. Cent 5:15.00 5:06.63S 10
2 Edwards, Kyleigh Fairfield Ch 5:10.00 5:09.90S 8
3 McElroy, MaryKate Fort Frye 5:25.00 5:27.56 6
4 Foster, Anna Sheridan 5:21.00 5:30.69 5
5 Davis, Mackenzie Sheridan 5:25.00 5:38.21 4
6 Like, Chauntress Wester. Cent 5:30.00 5:41.02 3
7 Burgy, Tiffany St. Clairsvi 5:45.00 5:46.80 2
8 McConkey, Tess Cambridge 5:30.00 5:48.23 1
9 Hatfield, Hainsley Tri-Valley 5:55.00 5:53.49
10 Thompson, Molly Maysville 5:50.00 5:56.17
11 Pethel, Jenna John Glenn 6:05.00 6:06.59
12 Goehring, Lindsay Garaway 6:15.00 6:07.41
13 Judson, Megan West Musking 6:05.00 6:08.46
14 Millet, Mallory Garaway 6:30.00 6:14.57
15 Robinson, Lexie St. Clairsvi 6:10.00 6:25.26
16 Frueh, Mary Tri-Valley 6:20.00 6:28.79
16 Thompson, Cassie Fairfield Ch 6:13.00 6:28.79
18 Taylor, Brittany Zanesville 6:09.00 6:33.91
19 Kinsey, Alexis Claymont 6:35.00 6:34.27
20 Nelson, Hailey John Glenn 6:25.00 6:34.81
21 Whitman, Nanami Claymont 7:00.00 6:35.00
22 Flood, Samantha Buckeye Trai 7:35.11 7:56.99
23 Murvine, Kelsey Zanesville 7:25.00 7:58.60

Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
STS: S 10:59.80 2016 Michelle Hostetler, West Holmes
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Foster, Anna Sheridan 11:45.00 11:26.44 10
2 McElroy, MaryKate Fort Frye 11:35.00 11:40.00 8
3 Dyer, Emma Wester. Cent 11:45.00 12:01.00 6
4 Wentworth, Ariel Garaway 11:40.00 12:07.00 5
5 Anderson, Savanaugh Cambridge 12:42.00 12:09.00 4
6 Goggin, Maggie Cambridge 12:29.00 12:16.00 3
7 Simpson, Rileigh St. Clairsvi 12:40.00 12:33.00 2
8 Edwards, Malauri Fairfield Ch 12:41.00 12:34.00 1
9 Thompson, Molly Maysville 13:06.00 12:42.00
10 Judson, Megan West Musking 13:25.00 13:08.00
11 Vincenzo, Maria St. Clairsvi 13:28.00 13:29.00
12 Miller, Summer Garaway 13:30.00 13:30.00
13 Hampp, Donna Maysville 14:10.00 13:46.00
14 Nelson, Hailey John Glenn 14:00.00 14:00.00
15 Birch, Gretchen Claymont 15:20.00 14:05.00
16 Howald, Jessie Buckeye Trai 14:15.00
17 Collins, Kayla Sheridan 14:50.00 14:25.00
18 Skinner, Reagan Fort Frye 14:20.00 14:30.00
19 Kinsey, Alexis Claymont 16:00.00 15:03.00
20 Hall, Meghan Tri-Valley 15:12.00 15:10.00

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
============================================================================
STS: S 14.90 2016 Elise Watts, Steubenville
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Zumbro, Karlie John Glenn 15.48 15.53q 2
2 Jacobs, Carly Garaway 15.50 15.74q 1
3 McClarren, JayLynn Cambridge 16.22 15.78q 1
4 Cutlip, Kylie Buckeye Trai 15.15 15.96q 3
5 Savage, Jessica Steubenville 17.64 17.15q 2
6 Woods, Alexis Claymont 17.24 17.17q 3
7 Evans, Shelby John Glenn 17.30 17.55q 2
8 Jinkens, Morgan Maysville 16.90 17.69q 3
9 Warkall, Emma Garaway 17.30 17.71 1
10 Ueltschy, Mackenzi Claymont 17.90 18.13 1
11 Heath, Emily Sheridan 18.70 18.14 3
12 Moyer, Madeleine Tri-Valley 17.60 18.16 1
13 Titchenell, Taya Tri-Valley 17.90 18.48 2
14 Frattali, Ashley Cambridge 17.80 18.60 3
15 West, Taryn Zanesville 18.60 19.02 2
16 Benda, Harley St. Clairsvi 19.00 19.28 2
17 Moyer, Jalynn Sheridan 17.80 19.42 3
18 Hothem, Macie St. Clairsvi 20.00 19.68 1
19 Wilkes, Raeann Maysville 18.70 19.92 3
20 Bryan, Melanie Zanesville 20.00 20.65 1
21 Bixler, Lilith Buckeye Trai 22.52 21.33 3
22 Brown, Shelby West Musking 22.50 23.54 2

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================================
STS: S 14.90 2016 Elise Watts, Steubenville
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Cutlip, Kylie Buckeye Trai 15.96 14.95 10
2 Zumbro, Karlie John Glenn 15.53 15.02 8
3 Jacobs, Carly Garaway 15.74 15.82 6
4 McClarren, JayLynn Cambridge 15.78 15.83 5
5 Woods, Alexis Claymont 17.17 16.94 4
6 Savage, Jessica Steubenville 17.15 17.15 3
7 Jinkens, Morgan Maysville 17.69 17.53 2
8 Evans, Shelby John Glenn 17.55 17.64 1

Girls 4×100 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================================
STS: S 51.13 2013 , John Glenn
Knellinger, Brown, Ryan, Gregory
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Wester. Central ‘A’ 50.00 50.75S 2 10
1) Harvey, Jada 2) Ackon, Princella
3) Reed, Delaney 4) Hall, Savannah
2 St. Clairsville ‘A’ 51.88 51.04S 2 8
1) Freeman, Sydney 2) Baire, Emily
3) McGlothlin, Paige 4) Wood, Mechenzie
3 Steubenville ‘A’ 52.00 51.28 2 6
1) Kelley, T’Kayla 2) Jett, Jazzmin
3) Newburn, Kira 4) Saunders, Knisha
4 Buckeye Trail ‘A’ 53.56 52.50 2 5
1) Butler, Alauna 2) Rankin, Arielle
3) Lowry, Sydney 4) Cutlip, Kylie
5 Maysville ‘A’ 53.40 53.03 2 4
1) Webb, Paige 2) Swope, Briana
3) Jinkens, Morgan 4) Rine, Kennedy
6 Zanesville ‘A’ 53.05 53.42 2 3
1) Bey, Deza 2) Wallace, Destiny
3) Everson, Sydney 4) Kimble, Hallie
7 Claymont ‘A’ 58.00 53.47 1 2
1) O’Donahue, Rylee 2) Stewart, Lauren
3) Armstrong, Veronica 4) Stubbins, Montanna
8 Tri-Valley ‘A’ 53.96 53.50 1 1
1) Embrey, MacKenzie 2) Sterling, Rylie
3) Moyer, Madeleine 4) Anderson, Meghan
9 John Glenn ‘A’ 53.80 53.80 2
1) Johnson, Maria 2) Bennett, Sarah
3) Boykin, Felicity 4) Smith, Brittany
10 Garaway ‘A’ 53.00 53.98 2
1) Donley, Bailey 2) Gerber, Ashton
3) Beachy, Sara 4) Jacobs, Carly
11 Sheridan ‘A’ 54.60 55.01 1
1) Martin, Chloe 2) Campbell, Breannah
3) Bond, Haley 4) Cipriano, Alysa
12 Fort Frye ‘A’ 56.90 56.64 1
1) Schott, Leanna 2) Dye, Kayla
3) Tilton, Sarah 4) Ludwig, Lexi
13 Cambridge ‘A’ 55.00 56.66 1
1) Rocco, Claire 2) Frattali, Ashley
3) Murrey, Joslyn 4) Wilson, Camryn
14 Fairfield Christian ‘A’ 57.18 57.98 1
1) Hunt, Leah 2) Mershimer, Celeste
3) Rose, Vanessa 4) Laubenthal, Alyssa

Girls 4×200 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================================
STS: S 1:47.70 2009 , Meadowbrook
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Steubenville ‘A’ 1:52.00 1:46.36S 2 10
1) Kelley, T’Kayla 2) Saunders, Knisha
3) Newburn, Kira 4) Savage, Jessica
2 St. Clairsville ‘A’ 1:52.08 1:49.34 2 8
1) Freeman, Sydney 2) Baire, Emily
3) McGlothlin, Paige 4) Wood, Mechenzie
3 Cambridge ‘A’ 1:51.00 1:50.50 2 6
1) Eldredge, Katie 2) Rocco, Claire
3) McClarren, JayLynn 4) Wilson, Camryn
4 Tri-Valley ‘A’ 1:54.00 1:51.49 2 5
1) Embrey, MacKenzie 2) Sterling, Rylie
3) McMillen, Rachel 4) Anderson, Meghan
5 Wester. Central ‘A’ 1:50.00 1:51.69 2 4
1) Harvey, Jada 2) Baker, Precious
3) Ayarkwa, Jennifer 4) Jones, Kayla
6 Maysville ‘A’ 1:56.00 1:52.02 1 3
1) Jinkens, Morgan 2) Rine, Kennedy
3) Swope, Briana 4) Webb, Paige
7 Claymont ‘A’ 1:57.00 1:52.79 1 2
1) Poole, Michaela 2) O’Donahue, Rylee
3) Stewart, Lauren 4) Stubbins, Montanna
8 Sheridan ‘A’ 1:54.40 1:53.10 2 1
1) Palumbo, Jaiden 2) Campbell, Breannah
3) Martin, Chloe 4) Strong, Skyllar
9 Buckeye Trail ‘A’ 1:55.78 1:54.07 1
1) Butler, Alauna 2) Lowry, Sydney
3) Gray, Lindsay 4) Pontious, Karrington
10 John Glenn ‘A’ 1:55.00 1:54.14 1
1) Evans, Shelby 2) Bennett, Sarah
3) Boykin, Felicity 4) Smith, Brittany
11 Zanesville ‘A’ 1:54.50 1:54.79 2
1) Bey, Deza 2) Wallace, Destiny
3) Moore, Samantha 4) Kimble, Hallie
12 Garaway ‘A’ 1:54.00 1:55.55 2
1) Donley, Bailey 2) Gerber, Ashton
3) Walter, Mattie 4) Beachy, Sara
13 Fairfield Christian ‘A’ 2:05.20 2:05.01 1
1) Hunt, Leah 2) Grabans, Janae
3) Marshall, Cherilynn 4) Rose, Vanessa
14 Fort Frye ‘A’ 2:02.00 2:05.03 1
1) Schott, Leanna 2) Paugh, Catherine
3) Liedtke, Makayla 4) Tilton, Sarah

Girls 4×800 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
STS: S 9:41.20 2001 , West Holmes
Funk, McDowell, Rinefart, Fieny
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Wester. Central ‘A’ 10:05.00 9:50.00 10
1) Kapral, Sydney 2) Like, Chauntress
3) Wozniak, Kelli 4) Ey, Chloe
2 Reed. Eastern ‘A’ 10:05.00 10:07.00 8
1) Cook, Jessica 2) Durst, Ally
3) Pullins, Laura 4) Parker, Taylor
3 Tri-Valley ‘A’ 10:50.00 10:48.56 6
1) Leonard, Sierra 2) Kidwell, Ellie
3) Hatfield, Hainsley 4) Murphy, Madison
4 Sheridan ‘A’ 10:40.00 10:51.00 5
1) Dowdell, Grace 2) Davis, Mackenzie
3) Clonch, Kaeley 4) Heath, Emily
5 Garaway ‘A’ 11:00.00 11:03.25 4
1) Immel, Helena 2) Steiner, Madison
3) Miller, Claudia 4) Mutchelknaus, Jordan
6 John Glenn ‘A’ 11:15.00 11:06.51 3
1) Eubanks, Molly 2) Hill, Ali
3) Pethel, Jenna 4) Johnson, Bailey
7 Maysville ‘A’ 11:20.75 11:37.53 2
1) Thompson, Molly 2) Calihan, Kassidi
3) Roessler, Kaylinn 4) Williamson, Taylor
8 Claymont ‘A’ 11:30.00 11:42.00 1
1) Woods, Alexis 2) McCluskey, Morgan
3) Cochran, Lydia 4) Kennedy, Zariah
— Cambridge ‘A’ 10:52.00 NT
1) Peterson, Paige 2) Anderson, Savanaugh
3) Goggin, Maggie 4) McConkey, Tess
— Buckeye Trail ‘A’ 13:06.80 NT
1) Howald, Jessie 2) Williams, Grayson
3) Flood, Samantha 4) Seifert, Cori
— Fairfield Christian ‘A’ 11:15.00 NT
1) Adu, Maame 2) Seals, Emma
3) Thompson, Cassie 4) Bruckner, Martha
— St. Clairsville ‘A’ 11:30.00 NT
1) Skrabak, Julia 2) Smith, Caroline
3) Sorge, Rachel 4) Vrotsos, Eliza

Girls High Jump Varsity
==========================================================================================
STS: S 5-07 2001 Bethany Piccolini, St. Clairsville
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Ritz, Lilly Cambridge 5-06.00 5-02.00 1.57m 10
2 Stills, Taylor Wester. Cent 5-04.00 5-00.00 1.52m 8
3 Everson, Sydney Zanesville 4-10.00 4-10.00 1.47m 5
3 Johnson, Maria John Glenn 5-02.00 4-10.00 1.47m 5
3 Bond, Haley Sheridan 4-11.00 4-10.00 1.47m 5
6 Eubanks, Molly John Glenn 5-00.00 J4-10.00 1.47m 3
7 McGlothlin, Paige St. Clairsvi 4-08.00 J4-10.00 1.47m 2
8 McMillen, Rachel Tri-Valley 4-06.00 4-08.00 1.42m 0.33
8 Beachy, Sara Garaway 4-08.00 4-08.00 1.42m 0.33
8 Porter, Sydney St. Clairsvi 4-04.00 4-08.00 1.42m 0.33
11 Gillman, Alanna Sheridan 4-06.00 4-06.00 1.37m
11 Schott, Leanna Fort Frye 4-06.00 4-06.00 1.37m
11 Gray, Lindsay Buckeye Trai 4-00.00 4-06.00 1.37m
11 Vair, Emme Wester. Cent 4-06.00 4-06.00 1.37m
11 Mitchell, Madison Claymont 5-00.00 4-06.00 1.37m
— Walter, Mattie Garaway 4-04.00 NH
— Armstrong, Veronica Claymont 4-08.00 NH
— Wilkes, Raeann Maysville 4-06.00 NH

Girls Pole Vault Varsity
==========================================================================================
STS: S 11-01 2014 Roxy Dunn, Garaway
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Paden, Emily Buckeye Trai 12-00.00 11-00.00 3.35m 10
2 Erlanbach, Lindsey Wester. Cent 10-06.00 10-06.00 3.20m 8
3 Webb, Maddie Fort Frye 9-06.00 10-00.00 3.04m 6
4 Fahey, Karly John Glenn 10-01.00 9-06.00 2.89m 5
5 Johnson, Maria John Glenn 9-06.00 9-00.00 2.74m 4
6 Rine, Mackenzie Maysville 6-06.00 8-00.00 2.43m 0.85
6 Warkall, Emma Garaway 8-00.00 8-00.00 2.43m 0.85
6 Montgomery, Claire Sheridan 7-06.00 8-00.00 2.43m 0.85
6 Brooks, Gianna Wester. Cent 8-06.00 8-00.00 2.43m 0.85
6 Ray, Keilee Maysville 6-00.00 8-00.00 2.43m 0.85
6 Paugh, Catherine Fort Frye 7-06.00 8-00.00 2.43m 0.85
6 Armstrong, Veronica Claymont 8-00.00 8-00.00 2.43m 0.85
— Elliott, Chloe Cambridge 9-00.00 NH
— Dowdell, Grace Sheridan 7-00.00 NH
— Simonson, JoAnna Buckeye Trai 7-06.00 NH
— Everson, Sydney Zanesville 8-00.00 NH
— Devore, Sadie Tri-Valley 7-06.00 NH
— Young, Olivia Garaway 7-00.00 NH
— Stoner, Dakota St. Clairsvi 7-06.00 NH
— Swan, Gianna St. Clairsvi 6-06.00 NH
— Rocco, Claire Cambridge 8-00.00 NH
— Fisher, Charlene Claymont 8-00.00 NH

Girls Long Jump Varsity
===================================================================================
STS: S 17-07 2000 Bethany Piccolini, St. Clairsville
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Stills, Taylor Wester. Cent 16-03.00 17-05.00q 5.30m
2 Cutlip, Kylie Buckeye Trai 18-04.75 17-01.75q 5.22m
3 Jordan, Emmy Tri-Valley 14-06.00 16-07.25q 5.06m
4 Johnson, Maria John Glenn 15-06.00 16-01.00q 4.90m
5 Brooks, Gianna Wester. Cent 16-00.00 16-00.00q 4.87m
6 McClarren, JayLynn Cambridge 16-03.00 15-10.25q 4.83m
7 Walter, Mattie Garaway 14-03.00 15-09.25q 4.80m
8 Kimble, Hallie Zanesville 16-00.00 15-08.00q 4.77m
9 Baire, Emily St. Clairsvi 15-09.75 15-07.25q 4.75m
10 Martin, Chloe Sheridan 15-07.00 15-06.25 4.73m
11 Bennett, Sarah John Glenn 15-09.00 15-02.25 4.62m
12 Ludwig, Lexi Fort Frye 14-06.00 15-00.00 4.57m
13 Gillman, Alanna Sheridan 15-02.00 14-11.75 4.56m
14 Donley, Bailey Garaway 14-05.00 14-03.25 4.34m
15 Thomas, Kendra Tri-Valley 12-00.00 14-02.25 4.32m
16 Cochran, Lydia Claymont 13-00.00 14-02.00 4.31m
17 O’Donahue, Rylee Claymont 12-00.00 13-10.25 4.22m
18 Dye, Kayla Fort Frye 12-06.00 13-08.25 4.17m
19 Rankin, Arielle Buckeye Trai 10-09.00 13-06.00 4.11m
19 Mershimer, Celeste Fairfield Ch 13-10.00 13-06.00 4.11m
21 Garrett, Olivia Maysville 11-08.25 3.56m
— Freeman, Sydney St. Clairsvi 14-08.00 ND
— Moore, Samantha Zanesville 14-03.00 ND
— Webb, Paige Maysville 15-11.00 ND
— Ritz, Lilly Cambridge 16-03.00 ND

Girls Long Jump Varsity
==========================================================================================
STS: S 17-07 2000 Bethany Piccolini, St. Clairsville
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
==========================================================================================
Finals
1 Stills, Taylor Wester. Cent 17-05.00 17-07.00S 5.35m 10
2 Cutlip, Kylie Buckeye Trai 17-01.75 17-01.75 5.22m 8
3 Jordan, Emmy Tri-Valley 16-07.25 16-07.50 5.06m 6
4 Johnson, Maria John Glenn 16-01.00 16-04.25 4.98m 5
5 Kimble, Hallie Zanesville 15-08.00 16-02.25 4.93m 4
6 Brooks, Gianna Wester. Cent 16-00.00 16-01.50 4.91m 3
7 McClarren, JayLynn Cambridge 15-10.25 16-00.50 4.88m 2
8 Walter, Mattie Garaway 15-09.25 15-09.25 4.80m 1
9 Baire, Emily St. Clairsvi 15-07.25 15-07.25 4.75m

Girls Shot Put Varsity
===================================================================================
STS: S 41-06 2000 Koturah Lofton, Zanesville
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Steele, Abigail Wester. Cent 38-04.00 35-01.50q 10.70m
2 Hayes, Alia Reed. Easter 35-00.00 34-10.00q 10.61m
3 Russell, Madeline Zanesville 35-05.00 34-08.75q 10.58m
4 McGee, Maddie John Glenn 32-00.00 33-04.25q 10.16m
5 Pitcock, Logan Maysville 31-07.00 32-02.75q 9.82m
6 Misko, Katya Garaway 32-08.00 31-09.75q 9.69m
7 Parmer, Kryn Zanesville 32-10.00 31-03.75q 9.54m
8 Priest, Annie Tri-Valley 26-00.00 31-00.50q 9.46m
9 Meredith, Jenna Maysville 30-00.00 30-09.00q 9.37m
10 Powell, Sarah Sheridan 30-04.00 29-09.00 9.06m
11 Peterson, Lexie Claymont 30-08.00 29-01.00 8.86m
12 Haught, Gillian Steubenville 32-00.00 28-10.00 8.78m
13 Hoover, Jesse Steubenville 29-06.00 28-09.50 8.77m
14 Webb, Maddie Fort Frye 29-00.00 28-07.25 8.71m
15 Robinson, Olivia St. Clairsvi 27-05.50 28-06.00 8.68m
16 Wilkinson, MaKenna Buckeye Trai 25-05.00 26-06.50 8.08m
17 Beach, Kaitlyn John Glenn 28-00.00 26-06.00 8.07m
18 Cody, Roni Sheridan 29-08.00 26-03.00 8.00m
19 Bates, Amanda Buckeye Trai 26-08.00 25-08.50 7.83m
20 Host, Katherine Claymont 27-09.00 25-05.50 7.75m
21 Snyder, Karley Tri-Valley 26-00.00 24-10.00 7.56m
22 Davenport, Katelyn St. Clairsvi 25-08.50 24-09.50 7.55m
23 Regan, Emily Cambridge 29-01.00 24-09.25 7.55m
24 Grabans, Janae Fairfield Ch 23-06.00 24-01.75 7.35m
25 Bernard, Juliet Wester. Cent 31-01.00 24-00.25 7.32m
26 Whitehouse, Chloe West Musking 19-03.00 5.86m
— Miller, Makayla Garaway 32-00.00 ND

Girls Shot Put Varsity
==========================================================================================
STS: S 41-06 2000 Koturah Lofton, Zanesville
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
==========================================================================================
Finals
1 Hayes, Alia Reed. Easter 34-10.00 37-06.25 11.43m 10
2 Russell, Madeline Zanesville 34-08.75 36-04.75 11.09m 8
3 Steele, Abigail Wester. Cent 35-01.50 35-01.50 10.70m 6
4 McGee, Maddie John Glenn 33-04.25 33-04.25 10.16m 5
5 Pitcock, Logan Maysville 32-02.75 32-02.75 9.82m 4
6 Priest, Annie Tri-Valley 31-00.50 31-10.75 9.72m 3
7 Misko, Katya Garaway 31-09.75 31-09.75 9.69m 2
8 Parmer, Kryn Zanesville 31-03.75 31-09.25 9.68m 1
9 Meredith, Jenna Maysville 30-09.00 30-09.00 9.37m

Girls Discus Throw Varsity
===================================================================================
STS: S 140-05 2002 Kayla Herron, John Glenn
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hayes, Alia Reed. Easter 125-00 122-04q 37.28m
2 Russell, Madeline Zanesville 110-00 114-04q 34.84m
3 Line, Savannah Wester. Cent 108-00 108-00q 32.91m
4 Misko, Katya Garaway 99-00 106-05q 32.43m
5 McGee, Maddie John Glenn 112-00 106-04q 32.41m
6 Miller, Makayla Garaway 104-00 105-01q 32.02m
7 Powell, Sarah Sheridan 95-05 102-05q 31.21m
8 Steele, Abigail Wester. Cent 105-00 97-09q 29.79m
9 Parmer, Kryn Zanesville 103-00 93-07q 28.52m
10 Lauer, Sabrina Reed. Easter 100-00 92-11 28.32m
11 Grant, Jasmine Claymont 83-06 92-05 28.16m
12 Regan, Emily Cambridge 99-01 91-08 27.94m
13 Host, Katherine Claymont 91-01 91-00 27.73m
14 Haught, Gillian Steubenville 94-03 90-11 27.71m
15 Pitcock, Logan Maysville 91-00 89-10 27.38m
16 Rock, Kassidy Maysville 95-05 89-01 27.15m
17 Priest, Annie Tri-Valley 90-00 87-03 26.59m
18 Zacharias, Lindsay Buckeye Trai 90-02 86-09 26.44m
19 Hoover, Jesse Steubenville 80-11 86-08 26.41m
20 Powell, Tania St. Clairsvi 89-06 86-01 26.23m
21 Cody, Roni Sheridan 69-06 82-05 25.12m
22 Wolverton, Briana Cambridge 79-02 81-08 24.89m
23 Grabans, Janae Fairfield Ch 80-07 80-01 24.40m
24 Snyder, Karley Tri-Valley 80-00 76-08 23.36m
25 Bates, Amanda Buckeye Trai 74-02 76-05 23.29m
26 Wheeler, Audrey John Glenn 75-00 72-04 22.04m
27 Marody, Molly St. Clairsvi 65-00 55-11 17.04m

Girls Discus Throw Varsity
==========================================================================================
STS: S 140-05 2002 Kayla Herron, John Glenn
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
==========================================================================================
Finals
1 Hayes, Alia Reed. Easter 122-04 124-06 37.94m 10
2 Russell, Madeline Zanesville 114-04 114-04 34.84m 8
3 Line, Savannah Wester. Cent 108-00 108-00 32.91m 6
4 Misko, Katya Garaway 106-05 106-05 32.43m 5
5 McGee, Maddie John Glenn 106-04 106-04 32.41m 4
6 Miller, Makayla Garaway 105-01 105-01 32.02m 3
7 Powell, Sarah Sheridan 102-05 102-05 31.21m 2
8 Steele, Abigail Wester. Cent 97-09 102-03 31.16m 1
9 Parmer, Kryn Zanesville 93-07 93-07 28.52m

Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
STS: S 10.75 2014 Casey Lenfast, Granville
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Pontius, Troy Buckeye Trai 11.00q 4
2 Bowen, Kameron New Lexingto 11.03 11.03q 4
3 Vincent, Jordan St. Clairsvi 11.54 11.29q 2
4 Leeper, Alex Cambridge 11.14 11.35q 1
5 Gamble, Devaun Claymont 11.70 11.47q 4
6 Snodgrass, Austin Buckeye Trai 11.50 11.53q 3
7 Levelle, Justin Wheeling Par 11.64 11.67q 1
8 Grant, Xavier Claymont 11.60 11.82q 1
9 Dombroski, Declan St. Clairsvi 13.22 11.83 2
10 Riley, Colton West Musking 11.20 11.85 2
11 Rush, Tyler Maysville 11.70 11.86 3
12 Mitchell, Caleb Steubenville 11.50 11.91 4
13 Swauger, Mason Maysville 11.80 11.93 4
14 Bradley, Rapheal Wheeling Par 11.95 1
15 Johnston, Aaron Cambridge 11.98 3
16 Hartley, Steven Wester. Cent 12.01 3
17 Howell, Jared John Glenn 11.90 12.01 2
18 Gilkey, Ashton Wester. Cent 12.06 2
19 Cassell, Michael Zanesville 11.70 12.06 2
20 Ihlenfeld, Kaleb West Musking 11.90 12.14 1
21 Bobo, Justyn Sheridan 12.00 12.18 2
22 Bryan, Tanner Tri-Valley 12.10 12.31 3
23 Walker, Tyler John Glenn 12.48 4
24 Blackstone, Mikal Tri-Valley 12.61 3
25 Cutshaw, Andru Fort Frye 12.80 12.72 2
26 Clark, Colten Fairfield Ch 12.88 12.88 1
27 Ross, Dakota Garaway 12.70 12.93 3
28 Sollie, Corey Fairfield Ch 13.30 13.12 3
29 Jones, DaJuan Steubenville 11.40 13.41 4
30 Donaldson, Dillion Garaway 12.80 13.51 1

Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================================
STS: S 10.75 2014 Casey Lenfast, Granville
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Bowen, Kameron New Lexingto 11.03 11.14 10
2 Vincent, Jordan St. Clairsvi 11.29 11.28 8
3 Leeper, Alex Cambridge 11.35 11.33 6
4 Pontius, Troy Buckeye Trai 11.00 11.33 5
5 Snodgrass, Austin Buckeye Trai 11.53 11.55 4
6 Gamble, Devaun Claymont 11.47 11.69 3
7 Grant, Xavier Claymont 11.82 11.72 2
8 Levelle, Justin Wheeling Par 11.67 11.73 1

Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
STS: S 21.88 2014 Casey Lenfast, Granville
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Bowen, Kameron New Lexingto 23.00 22.73q 3
2 Jones, Jorian Steubenville 24.00 22.77q 4
3 Leeper, Alex Cambridge 22.97 22.87q 4
4 Gilkey, Ashton Wester. Cent 23.20 22.98q 2
5 Blackwell, Jaziah Steubenville 24.10 23.32q 1
6 Brock, Kyler John Glenn 23.40 23.34q 1
7 Pontius, Troy Buckeye Trai 23.83 23.61q 5
8 Bradley, Rapheal Wheeling Par 23.63q 1
9 Gamble, Devaun Claymont 24.10 23.81 2
10 Riley, Colton West Musking 24.33 23.85 3
11 Snodgrass, Austin Buckeye Trai 24.56 23.87 4
12 Howell, Jared John Glenn 24.20 23.96 2
13 Madison, David Wester. Cent 23.60 23.99 3
14 Goldsmith, Desean Zanesville 22.66 24.23 5
15 Snode, Tanner Cambridge 23.97 24.37 5
15 Cameron, Graham Tri-Valley 24.20 24.37 1
17 Watt, Luke St. Clairsvi 25.44 24.51 2
18 Taylor, Ty Sheridan 25.00 24.69 2
19 Ogle, Alec Sheridan 25.00 24.71 4
20 Yarbough, Trey Zanesville 24.74 4
21 Powell, Tyler St. Clairsvi 25.44 24.75 1
22 Clark, Lorenzo Wheeling Par 24.78 24.89 5
23 Cassell, Michael Zanesville 24.97 3
23 Crowley, Cameron West Musking 24.66 24.97 5
25 Brooks, Shyyan Tri-Valley 25.00 25.02 3
26 Baughman, Tyler Maysville 25.97 25.21 5
27 Ball, Tyler Fort Frye 25.70 26.28 4
28 Sollie, Corey Fairfield Ch 28.37 27.75 3
29 Edwards, Tim Fairfield Ch 27.80 28.28 4
30 Randolph, Ross Maysville 23.50 29.47 2

Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
STS: S 50.05 2007 Scott Neuhart, Meadowbrook
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Bigelow, Zach St. Clairsvi 51.22 51.31 5 10
2 Schroeder, Nathan Wester. Cent 52.10 52.21 5 8
3 Wiggins, Malcom West Musking 54.00 52.23 4 6
4 Kelley, Marcus Steubenville 54.00 52.60 4 5
5 Strauss, Cameron West Musking 52.50 52.74 5 4
6 Dombroski, Declan St. Clairsvi 53.90 52.88 4 3
7 Moulton, Nathaniel Wheeling Par 54.01 53.00 3 2
8 Pontius, Troy Buckeye Trai 54.41 53.57 3 1
9 Emmert, Mason Sheridan 54.00 53.57 4
10 Dinan, Jakeb Tri-Valley 53.00 53.69 5
11 Kelley, Marshawn Steubenville 54.90 53.88 3
12 Rucker, Kaige Maysville 54.00 53.94 4
13 Abram, Jordan Zanesville 53.20 53.95 4
14 West, Andrew Garaway 52.00 54.25 5
15 Ward, Jevin Fort Frye 54.80 54.54 3
16 Brock, Kyler John Glenn 53.20 54.54 5
17 Aleshire, Connor Cambridge 53.29 54.71 4
18 Cameron, Graham Tri-Valley 55.00 55.03 3
19 Fisher, Tyler Fort Frye 54.70 55.12 3
20 O’Donahue, Ian Claymont 55.00 55.16 3
21 Moulton, Noah Wheeling Par 54.33 55.64 3
22 Tucker, Jerome Claymont 56.05 55.67 2
23 Ratliff, C.J. New Lexingto 52.80 56.15 5
24 Lambert, Damien Zanesville 55.50 56.45 2
25 Vaishnow, Aaryan John Glenn 56.50 56.68 2
26 Munyan, Jarrett Sheridan 54.00 56.97 4
27 Stratton, Owen Buckeye Trai 59.10 57.07 1
28 Baughman, Tyler Maysville 57.90 57.46 2
29 Mast, Daniel Garaway 59.00 58.64 2
30 Endly, Riley Cambridge 56.39 1:00.31 2
31 Clark, Colten Fairfield Ch 59.31 1:02.24 1
32 Edwards, Tim Fairfield Ch 1:01.50 1:03.59 1

Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
===================================================================================
STS: S 4:22.30 2002 Greg Collins, North Canton Hoover
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Brown, Luke Sheridan 4:31.00 4:32.41 2
2 Sauerbrey, Caden Tri-Valley 4:30.00 4:39.21 2
3 Curtis, Dylan John Glenn 4:40.00 4:41.95 2
4 Meadows, Ryan Tri-Valley 4:40.00 4:44.05 2
5 Owens, Jacob Wester. Cent 4:49.00 4:44.81 2
6 Orzolek, Zac St. Clairsvi 4:49.00 4:45.24 2
7 Sirilla, Athanasius Steubenville 4:44.00 4:47.20 2
8 Gitanga, Kieran Claymont 5:18.00 4:51.24 2
9 Lawrence, Blake John Glenn 4:58.00 4:54.33 2
10 Smith, Cole Cambridge 4:58.00 4:55.13 2
11 Lanning, Brandon Sheridan 4:49.00 4:55.37 2
12 McConkey, JayTyler Cambridge 4:54.00 4:59.80 2
13 Klapper, Jordan Wester. Cent 5:10.00 5:00.46 2

Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Brown, Luke Sheridan 9:45.00 9:39.97 10
2 Sauerbrey, Caden Tri-Valley 9:59.00 9:49.15 8
3 Smith, Austin Wester. Cent 10:07.00 9:59.37 6
4 Meadows, Ryan Tri-Valley 10:25.00 10:03.55 5
5 Sirilla, Athanasius Steubenville 10:12.00 10:27.84 4
6 Shrock, Julian Garaway 10:15.00 10:28.48 3
7 Wells, Mitchell Sheridan 10:34.00 10:30.67 2
8 Hershberger, Colvin Claymont 13:07.00 10:46.90 1
9 McConkey, JayTyler Cambridge 10:45.00 10:48.35
10 Reyes, Samual Wester. Cent 10:45.00 10:58.29
11 Wentworth, Noah Garaway 10:30.00 11:08.99
12 Howald, Luke Buckeye Trai 11:32.30 11:10.58
13 Banks, Zac St. Clairsvi 11:06.00 11:32.36
14 Connor, Zachary Steubenville 12:25.00 11:36.96
15 Hoover, Mitchel St. Clairsvi 11:20.00 11:39.09
16 Lopez, Gabriel Cambridge 11:10.00 11:48.73
17 Eubanks, Mitch John Glenn 11:40.00 11:50.54
18 Dietz, Adam Maysville 12:08.59 11:56.70
19 Young, Owen Fort Frye 12:20.00 12:14.28
20 McCalla, Zach Claymont 12:20.14
21 Milhoan, Cody John Glenn 13:15.00 12:23.82
22 Clevenger, Kyle Buckeye Trai 13:38.64 13:12.49
23 Hill, Jesse Zanesville 14:00.00 13:24.97

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
============================================================================
STS: S 14.80 2016 Richard Cummings, Wheeling Park
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Clifford, Joseph John Glenn 15.20 15.40q 1
2 Tabor, Ethan Sheridan 15.49 15.44q 3
3 Blackmon, Jonathan Steubenville 15.50 15.45q 3
4 Oberdick, Christian St. Clairsvi 15.02 15.53q 1
5 High, Blake Cambridge 15.41 15.80q 2
6 Mellema, Malachi St. Clairsvi 15.00 15.82q 2
7 Rice, Anthony Steubenville 16.90 16.13q 1
8 Troyer, Carson Garaway 15.70 16.36q 2
9 Naayers, Asa Fairfield Ch 18.11 16.92 1
10 Mills, Kyle Wester. Cent 17.00 17.26 1
11 Schneider, Earl Tri-Valley 17.80 17.34 3
12 Snode, Tanner Cambridge 18.78 17.52 3
13 Carpenter, Brady Fort Frye 15.00 17.58 3
14 Schultz, Kai Wheeling Par 18.46 17.91 2
15 Bonner, Shane John Glenn 17.70 18.08 2
16 Barnes, Gavin Sheridan 17.90 18.09 3
17 Breehl, Trey Claymont 20.10 18.32 2
18 Sowers, Caden Maysville 18.00 18.37 2
19 Hostutler, Tyler Buckeye Trai 18.84 18.44 2
20 Edwards, Noah Claymont 18.50 18.67 3
21 Willett, Malaki Zanesville 20.00 19.41 1

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================================
STS: S 14.80 2016 Richard Cummings, Wheeling Park
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Tabor, Ethan Sheridan 15.44 15.01 10
2 Blackmon, Jonathan Steubenville 15.45 15.27 8
3 Oberdick, Christian St. Clairsvi 15.53 15.28 6
4 Mellema, Malachi St. Clairsvi 15.82 15.34 5
5 Clifford, Joseph John Glenn 15.40 15.41 4
6 Rice, Anthony Steubenville 16.13 16.05 3
7 High, Blake Cambridge 15.80 16.07 2
8 Troyer, Carson Garaway 16.36 16.32 1

Boys 4×100 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================================
STS: S 42.10 2016 Sycamore, Sycamore
Dawson, Bonner, Archer, Hunter
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 St. Clairsville ‘A’ 44.05 44.91 2 10
1) Oberdick, Christian 2) Vincent, Jordan
3) Mellema, Malachi 4) Bigelow, Zach
2 Steubenville ‘A’ 44.60 45.06 2 8
1) Blackwell, Jaziah 2) Blackmon, Jonathan
3) Mitchell, Caleb 4) Bernard, Jacob
3 Cambridge ‘A’ 45.56 45.37 2 6
1) Ward, Kohl 2) Aleshire, Connor
3) Brown, Taurean 4) Leeper, Alex
4 Claymont ‘A’ 45.80 45.47 1 5
1) Grant, Xavier 2) Vermillion, Marcus
3) Hershberger, Hunter 4) Gamble, Devaun
5 Wheeling Park ‘A’ 44.20 45.66 2 4
1) Clark, Lorenzo 2) Phillips, Nathan
3) Levelle, Justin 4) Evans, Donald
6 West Muskingum ‘A’ 45.72 45.96 2 3
1) Riley, Colton 2) Ihlenfeld, Kaleb
3) Crowley, Cameron 4) Wiggins, Malcom
7 Tri-Valley ‘A’ 45.50 46.02 2 2
1) Repuyan, Devin 2) Cameron, Dow
3) Bryan, Tanner 4) Slaboden, Colin
8 Wester. Central ‘A’ 46.10 1 1
1) Bonner, Eric 2) Johnson, Tyrone
3) Hartley, Steven 4) Oyortey, Josh
9 Maysville ‘A’ 45.00 46.49 2
1) Shook, Ashton 2) Randolph, Ross
3) Swauger, Mason 4) Rush, Tyler
10 Sheridan ‘A’ 46.00 46.71 1
1) Bobo, Justyn 2) Taylor, Ty
3) Barnes, Gavin 4) Grant, Dillon
11 New Lexington ‘A’ 45.00 46.93 2
1) Ratliff, C.J. 2) Williams, Jacob
3) Vance, Jacob 4) Bowen, Kameron
12 John Glenn ‘A’ 46.80 47.08 1
1) Howell, Jared 2) Casey, Carver
3) Cocca, Mark 4) Radcliffe, Jake
13 Garaway ‘A’ 48.00 49.13 1
1) Donaldson, Dillion 2) Havranek, Tommy
3) Dunn, Kyle 4) Angel, Connar
14 Fort Frye ‘A’ 50.00 50.98 1
1) Ball, Tyler 2) Mankins, Joseph
3) Fryman, Caden 4) Cutshaw, Andru
15 Fairfield Christian ‘A’ 50.65 52.75 1
1) Clark, Colten 2) Sollie, Corey
3) Ross, Max 4) Edwards, Tim

Boys 4×200 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================================
STS: S 1:30.80 2009 , Granville
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Steubenville ‘A’ 1:34.00 1:21.59S 2 10
1) Blackwell, Jaziah 2) Blackmon, Jonathan
3) Kelley, Marcus 4) Mitchell, Caleb
2 Tri-Valley ‘A’ 1:36.00 1:33.99 1 8
1) Repuyan, Devin 2) Cameron, Dow
3) Dinan, Jakeb 4) Slaboden, Colin
3 Sheridan ‘A’ 1:33.00 1:34.67 2 6
1) Bobo, Justyn 2) Grant, Dillon
3) Tabor, Ethan 4) Barnes, Gavin
4 Maysville ‘A’ 1:36.00 1:34.93 1 5
1) Randolph, Ross 2) Rucker, Kaige
3) Shook, Ashton 4) Rush, Tyler
5 West Muskingum ‘A’ 1:35.60 1:35.10 2 4
1) Wiggins, Malcom 2) Riley, Colton
3) Murrey, Grant 4) Strauss, Cameron
6 Cambridge ‘A’ 1:34.81 1:35.68 2 3
1) Johnston, Aaron 2) Oliver, Nicholas
3) Frame, Andrew 4) Snode, Tanner
7 Claymont ‘A’ 1:38.00 1:35.99 1 2
1) Grant, Xavier 2) Vermillion, Marcus
3) Hershberger, Hunter 4) Gamble, Devaun
8 New Lexington ‘A’ 1:35.00 1:36.30 2 1
1) Ratliff, C.J. 2) Williams, Jacob
3) Vance, Jacob 4) Bowen, Kameron
9 Fort Frye ‘A’ 1:37.00 1:37.18 1
1) Baker, Clay 2) Ward, Jevin
3) Carpenter, Brady 4) Fisher, Tyler
10 John Glenn ‘A’ 1:37.10 1:37.22 1
1) Howell, Jared 2) Casey, Carver
3) Vaishnow, Aaryan 4) Brock, Kyler
11 St. Clairsville ‘A’ 1:33.34 1:38.21 2
1) Dombroski, Declan 2) Watt, Luke
3) Mihalic, Braedyn 4) Heatherington, Justin
12 Wester. Central ‘A’ 1:30.50 1:38.25 2
1) Finnegan, Luke 2) Gilkey, Ashton
3) Schroeder, Nathan 4) Gilmore, Bryson
13 Garaway ‘A’ 1:37.00 1:40.25 1
1) Hochstetler, Colin 2) Angel, Connar
3) Havranek, Tommy 4) Dunn, Kyle
14 Fairfield Christian ‘A’ 1:47.25 1:40.53 1
1) Williams, Clay 2) Naayers, Asa
3) Ross, Max 4) Clark, Colten
— Wheeling Park ‘A’ 1:34.50 DQ 2
1) Clark, Lorenzo 2) Phillips, Nathan
3) Levelle, Justin 4) Evans, Donald

Boys 4×800 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
STS: S 8:04.80 2002 , North Canton Hoover
Hearld, Ramsey, Cowan, Collins
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 St. Clairsville ‘A’ 8:30.00 8:24.12 10
1) Orzolek, Zac 2) Marling, Matt
3) Passmore, Austin 4) Klinkoski, Kevin
2 Sheridan ‘A’ 8:40.00 8:29.47 8
1) Hamilton, Will 2) Smith, Ian
3) Clellan, Kyle 4) Deville, Noah
3 Cambridge ‘A’ 8:50.00 8:36.09 6
1) McConkey, JayTyler 2) Stillons, Ben
3) Smith, Cole 4) Ogle, Ben
4 Claymont ‘A’ 8:44.00 8:36.12 5
1) Gitanga, Kieran 2) O’Donahue, Ian
3) Hershberger, Colvin 4) Redmond, Dan
5 John Glenn ‘A’ 8:40.00 8:52.00 4
1) Lilje, Isaiah 2) Lawrence, Blake
3) Curtis, Dylan 4) Zumbro, Zach
6 Tri-Valley ‘A’ 8:59.00 8:59.00 3
1) Better, Brayden 2) Williams, Dylan
3) Jenkins, Quinten 4) Kirkland, Evan Emig
7 Garaway ‘A’ 9:00.00 9:16.00 2
1) Shupe, Braden 2) Wicker, Nathan
3) Mast, Daniel 4) Shrock, Julian
8 New Lexington ‘A’ 8:50.00 9:25.00 1
1) Stenson, Will 2) Vance, Jacob
3) Ratliff, C.J. 4) Williams, Jacob
9 Maysville ‘A’ 9:45.16 9:43.00
1) Curtis, Daniel 2) Evancho, Ethan
3) Alice, Austin 4) Dietz, Adam

Boys High Jump Varsity
==========================================================================================
STS: S 6-05 2008 Cory Matlick, Dover
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Heatherington, Justin St. Clairsvi 6-02.00 6-04.00 1.93m 10
2 High, Blake Cambridge 6-04.00 6-02.00 1.87m 8
3 Clifford, Joseph John Glenn 6-03.00 6-00.00 1.82m 6
4 Bryan, Keith Maysville 6-01.00 5-10.00 1.77m 5
5 Scheuvront, Dakota Sheridan 6-00.00 J5-10.00 1.77m 4
6 King, Tyler Buckeye Trai 5-06.00 5-08.00 1.72m 3
7 Alice, Austin Maysville 5-08.00 J5-08.00 1.72m 2
8 Porter, J.T. St. Clairsvi 5-04.00 5-06.00 1.67m 0.11
8 Madison, David Wester. Cent 5-08.00 5-06.00 1.67m 0.11
8 Stemple, Isaac Claymont 5-10.00 5-06.00 1.67m 0.11
8 Willett, Malaki Zanesville 5-06.00 5-06.00 1.67m 0.11
8 Williams, Dylan Tri-Valley 5-02.00 5-06.00 1.67m 0.11
8 Tompkins, Tyler Zanesville 5-08.00 5-06.00 1.67m 0.11
8 Carpenter, Brady Fort Frye 5-08.00 5-06.00 1.67m 0.11
8 West, Andrew Garaway 5-06.00 5-06.00 1.67m 0.11
8 Hershberger, Hunter Claymont 5-04.00 5-06.00 1.67m 0.11
— White, Keilondre Cambridge 5-06.00 NH
— Emmert, Mason Sheridan 5-00.00 NH
— Mosby, Quamaezius Wheeling Par 5-08.00 NH
— Wright, Christian Garaway 5-06.00 NH
— Williams, Clay Fairfield Ch 5-02.00 NH
— Oyortey, Josh Wester. Cent 5-00.00 NH
— Lilje, Isaiah John Glenn 5-06.00 NH

Boys Pole Vault Varsity
==========================================================================================
STS: S 14-07 2001 Adam Gates, Warren Local
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Hunt, Jarrod Garaway 13-06.00 14-00.00 4.26m 10
2 High, Blake Cambridge 13-07.00 13-06.00 4.11m 8
3 Stillion, Chase Buckeye Trai 12-06.00 13-00.00 3.96m 6
4 Schneider, Earl Tri-Valley 11-00.00 12-06.00 3.81m 5
5 Emmert, Mason Sheridan 11-06.00 J12-06.00 3.81m 4
6 Peters, Chanler Claymont 12-00.00 12-00.00 3.65m 3
7 Sayre, Hunter Buckeye Trai 12-00.00 11-06.00 3.50m 1.50
7 Bruce, Robert Zanesville 11-08.00 11-06.00 3.50m 1.50
8 St. Clair, Noah John Glenn 12-00.00 J11-06.00 3.50m
8 Dunn, Kyle Garaway 11-00.00 J11-06.00 3.50m
11 McElroy, Jack Fort Frye 11-00.00 11-00.00 3.35m
— Snyder, Aaron Claymont 10-06.00 NH
— Walker, Michael Zanesville 11-00.00 NH
— Frame, Andrew Cambridge 9-00.00 NH
— Mills, Arlie Sheridan 10-06.00 NH
— Cummings, Garrett John Glenn 10-06.00 NH
— Watt, Luke St. Clairsvi 10-06.00 NH
— Stewart, Leithon Fort Frye 10-06.00 NH
— Pardo, Javier Wester. Cent NH
— Conner, Michael Wester. Cent NH

Boys Shot Put Varsity
===================================================================================
STS: S 56-10 2016 Leo Crosby, Zanesville
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Reicher, Louie John Glenn 54-11.00 53-08.25q 16.36m
2 Linard, Blake Claymont 52-08.00 49-10.00q 15.18m
3 Harrelson, Logan Morgan 49-00.00 47-10.25q 14.58m
4 Brandon, Antoine Zanesville 47-07.00 47-08.00q 14.52m
5 Hooper, Kyler Maysville 50-02.00 46-11.75q 14.31m
6 Dostall, Garrett Cambridge 47-00.00 45-09.75q 13.96m
7 Brandon, Ardale Zanesville 43-00.00 43-11.75q 13.40m
8 Clark, Lyle Claymont 44-10.00 43-11.00q 13.38m
9 Snodgrass, Jermain Wheeling Par 42-03.00 42-08.25q 13.01m
10 Hill, Collin Sheridan 40-09.00 42-01.75 12.84m
11 Priest, James Tri-Valley 42-00.00 42-00.50 12.81m
12 Lawrence, Marlon Steubenville 43-00.00 41-11.00 12.77m
13 Lynch, Domnick John Glenn 39-08.75 12.10m
14 Dickson, Trevor Tri-Valley 40-00.00 39-07.25 12.07m
15 Yesin, Alfred Wester. Cent 38-00.00 39-00.75 11.90m
16 Berger, Koby Cambridge 42-00.00 38-11.25 11.86m
17 Spaulding, Christian Sheridan 39-04.00 38-09.25 11.81m
18 Bellanca, Daniel Wester. Cent 38-00.00 37-06.00 11.43m
19 Davis, Kirkland Buckeye Trai 39-03.00 37-02.00 11.32m
20 Miller, Aust Garaway 37-00.00 35-09.75 10.91m
21 Camp, Cameron Fort Frye 35-05.00 34-10.25 10.62m
22 Lyons, Ja`von St. Clairsvi 38-08.00 34-08.00 10.56m
23 Miller, Cade Wheeling Par 33-08.00 33-03.25 10.14m
24 Howes, Clay Buckeye Trai 32-01.50 32-06.25 9.91m
25 Carpenter, Andrew West Musking 35-01.00 29-07.50 9.02m
26 Moxley, Hunter Fairfield Ch 25-06.00 27-04.75 8.35m
27 Schindler, Carson Garaway 32-00.00 27-01.75 8.27m
28 Brock, Braden Maysville 41-00.00 4-08.75 1.44m
— Teater, Chris St. Clairsvi 38-06.75 ND

Boys Shot Put Varsity
==========================================================================================
STS: S 56-10 2016 Leo Crosby, Zanesville
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
==========================================================================================
Finals
1 Reicher, Louie John Glenn 53-08.25 56-04.50 17.18m 10
2 Linard, Blake Claymont 49-10.00 50-07.50 15.43m 8
3 Harrelson, Logan Morgan 47-10.25 47-10.25 14.58m 6
4 Brandon, Antoine Zanesville 47-08.00 47-08.00 14.52m 5
5 Hooper, Kyler Maysville 46-11.75 46-11.75 14.31m 4
6 Dostall, Garrett Cambridge 45-09.75 46-00.25 14.02m 3
7 Brandon, Ardale Zanesville 43-11.75 43-11.25 13.39m 2
8 Clark, Lyle Claymont 43-11.00 43-11.00 13.38m 1
9 Snodgrass, Jermain Wheeling Par 42-08.25 42-08.25 13.01m

Boys Discus Throw Varsity
===================================================================================
STS: S 162-02 2000 Jarrod Davis, East-Canton
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Linard, Blake Claymont 149-00 149-09q 45.64m
2 Reicher, Louie John Glenn 154-09 148-00q 45.11m
3 Clark, Lyle Claymont 147-03q 44.88m
4 Smith, Trenton Sheridan 128-04 139-02q 42.41m
5 Harrelson, Logan Morgan 135-00 132-04q 40.33m
6 Brandon, Ardale Zanesville 130-06 129-03q 39.39m
7 Brock, Braden Maysville 137-00 128-08q 39.21m
8 Lawrence, Marlon Steubenville 113-02 123-09q 37.71m
9 Spaulding, Christian Sheridan 122-09 123-02q 37.54m
10 Wilfong, Blake John Glenn 118-00 119-11 36.55m
11 Priest, James Tri-Valley 90-00 117-05 35.78m
12 Richardson, Devon Wester. Cent 110-00 117-02 35.71m
13 Davis, Kirkland Buckeye Trai 103-03 115-09 35.28m
14 Brandon, Antoine Zanesville 128-05 114-09 34.97m
15 Dostall, Garrett Cambridge 122-00 114-08 34.95m
16 Dickson, Trevor Tri-Valley 90-00 112-04 34.23m
17 Roscoe, Kyle St. Clairsvi 115-03 109-00 33.22m
18 Elliott, Chris Steubenville 110-00 107-11 32.89m
19 Hannon, Evan Cambridge 115-00 106-09 32.53m
20 Bellanca, Daniel Wester. Cent 115-00 105-08 32.20m
21 Watts, Kaden Maysville 110-00 103-08 31.59m
22 Miller, Aust Garaway 105-00 103-05 31.52m
23 Kasik, John St. Clairsvi 92-05 100-00 30.48m
24 Howes, Clay Buckeye Trai 97-06 90-01 27.45m
25 Schindler, Carson Garaway 102-00 82-10 25.24m
26 Miller, Cade Wheeling Par 97-11 78-03 23.85m
27 Moxley, Hunter Fairfield Ch 80-06 71-03 21.71m

Boys Discus Throw Varsity
==========================================================================================
STS: S 162-02 2000 Jarrod Davis, East-Canton
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
==========================================================================================
Finals
1 Linard, Blake Claymont 149-09 149-09 45.64m 10
2 Reicher, Louie John Glenn 148-00 148-00 45.11m 8
3 Clark, Lyle Claymont 147-03 147-03 44.88m 6
4 Smith, Trenton Sheridan 139-02 139-02 42.41m 5
5 Harrelson, Logan Morgan 132-04 132-04 40.33m 4
6 Brandon, Ardale Zanesville 129-03 129-03 39.39m 3
7 Brock, Braden Maysville 128-08 128-08 39.21m 2
8 Lawrence, Marlon Steubenville 123-09 123-09 37.71m 1
9 Spaulding, Christian Sheridan 123-02 123-02 37.54m

Women – Varsity – Team Rankings – 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Wester. Central 115.85 2) John Glenn 49
3) Buckeye Trail 35 4) Sheridan 32.85
5) Cambridge 31 6) Zanesville 30
7) Steubenville 29 8) Reed. Eastern 28
9) St. Clairsville 27.33 10) Garaway 27.19
11) Tri-Valley 21.33 12) Fort Frye 20.85
13) Maysville 19.71 14) Claymont 9.85
15) Fairfield Christian 9

Men – Varsity – Team Rankings – 11 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) St. Clairsville 62.11 2) Sheridan 49
3) Claymont 46.22 4) Cambridge 42
5) Steubenville 39 6) John Glenn 32
7) Tri-Valley 31.11 8) Buckeye Trail 20.50
9) Maysville 18 10) West Muskingum 17
11) Garaway 16.11 12) Wester. Central 15.11
13) New Lexington 12 14) Zanesville 11.72
15) Morgan 10 16) Wheeling Park 7
17) Fort Frye 0.11

Opponents

School Place Points
Westerville Central High School
1
115
John Glenn High School
2
49
Buckeye Trail High School
3
35
Sheridan High School
4
32
Cambridge High School
5
31
Zanesville High School
6
30
Eastern Local High School
8
28
St. Clairsville High School
9
27
Garaway High School
10
27
Tri-Valley High School
11
23
Fort Frye High School
12
20
Maysville High School
13
19
Claymont High School
14
9
Fairfield Christian Academy High School
15
9